2022-2023 TAS SECTION OFFICERS
Anthropology
Chair Vice Chair
Stephanie Baker
Texas State University
[email protected]
Paloma Cuello Del Pozo
Texas A&M University
[email protected] 
Biomedical Sciences
Chair Vice Chair
Joni Ylostalo
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
[email protected] 
Nicole Poritsanos
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
[email protected]
Cell and Molecular Biology
Chair Vice Chair
Mardelle Atkins
Sam Houston State University
[email protected]
Adriana Visbal
University of Houston-Downtown
[email protected]
Chemistry and Biochemistry
Chair Vice Chair
Bidisha Sengupta
Stephen F. Austin State University
[email protected]
Darrell Fry
Stephen F. Austin State University
[email protected]
Conservation Ecology
Chair Vice Chair
Troy Ladine
East Texas Baptist University
[email protected]
None
Freshwater Science
Chair Vice Chair
Jeff Hutchinson
 UT San Antonio
[email protected]
Mary Kay Johnston
Concordia University
[email protected]
Geosciences
Chair Vice Chair
LaRell Nielson
Stephen F. Austin State University
[email protected]
James Westgate
Lamar University
[email protected]
Marine Science
Chair Vice Chair
Ivy Jones
Texas A&M Corpus Christi
[email protected]
Madelyn Knauss
Texas Tech University
[email protected]
Mathematics and Computer Science
Chair Vice Chair
Angela Brown
Sul Ross State University
[email protected]
Dipak Singh
Stephen F. Austin State University
 [email protected]
Neuroscience
Chair Vice Chair
Kristi Dietert Guerrero
UT Health San Antonio
[email protected]
Danielle Grove
Texas Lutheran University
[email protected]
Physics and Engineering
Chair Vice Chair
Bryant Wyatt
Tarleton State University
[email protected]
Matt Kelly
University of Texas at Dallas
[email protected]
Plant Biology
Chair Vice Chair
Matthew Allen
Wayland Baptist University
[email protected]
David Lemke
Texas State University
[email protected]
STEM Education
Chair Vice Chair
Woody Cox
Little Cypress-Mauriceville High School
[email protected]
TBD
Systematics & Evolutionary Biology
Chair Vice Chair
Matt Greenwold
UT Tyler
[email protected]
Andrea Jensen
Hardin-Simmons University
[email protected]
Terrestrial Ecology and Management
Chair Vice Chair
Richard Patrock
Texas A&M Kingsville
[email protected]
Sara van der Leek
University of North Texas
[email protected]
Graduate Student Oral Paper Competition
Chair Vice Chair
Travis LaDuc
UT Austin
[email protected]
None